Previous Ambassadors Previous Ambassadors

Previous Ambassadors

Ambassadors in Myanmar (1946 – Present)

Sl. No. Name Year
1 Dr. M.A. Rauf 08.11.1946 – 1953
2 Sh. R. R. Saksena 19.12.1954 – 1955
3 Sh. Lalji Mehrotra 17.09.1956 – 1958
4 Sh. R. S. Mani 04.11.1960 – 1963
5 Sh. R, D. Katari 01.06.1964 – 1969
6 Sh. Baleshwar Prasad 09.02.1970 – 1971
7 Sh. Ralegnao Khathing 10.01.1972 - 1974
8 Sh. N. P. Alexander 26.02.1975 - 1977
9 Sh. A. N. Bose 27.06.1978 - 1979
10 Sh. G. G. Swell 11.11.1980 - 1984
11 Dr. I. P. Singh 12.08.1985 - 1988
12 Sh. P. M. S. Malik 25.08.1990 - 1991
13 Sh. G. Parthasarathy 12.11.1992 - 1995
14 Sh. L. T. Pudaite 22.09.1995 - 1996
15 Sh. Shyam Saran 20.04.1997 - 2001
16 Sh. Vivek Katju 08.08.2001 - 2002
17 Sh. R. K. Bhatia 28.06.2002 - 2005
18 Sh. Bhaskar K. Mitra 01.09.2005 - 2008
19 Sh. Aloke Sen 06.10.2008 - 2010
20 Dr. V. S. Seshadri 05.07.2010 - 2013
21 Sh. G. Mukhopadhaya 14.06.2013 - 2016
22 Sh. Vikram Misri 31.08.2016 - 2018
2019-12-04 13:05:03
 
Go to Navigation